The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
A.D. Cross (1897)


Also known as:
Austin H. (1922)
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
97014
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pt. Colborne, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
47
History

49x16x9 Owned by D. Armstrong, Port Colborne 1898, Mrs. I.M. Armstrong, Port Colborne 1901, Canadian Dredging Co., Midland, Ont. 1917; J.J. Harrigan, Port Dalhousie 1921. Built as a Welland Canal tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
A.D. Cross (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










A.D. Cross (1897)