The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
A.E. McKinstry (1910)


Also known as:
Kindersley (1926)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
129491
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Glasgow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1964
Final Disposition
How:
Scuttled
History

Previous Registration: British (1916)

250x43x21. Built by Clyde Shipbuilding & Engineering Co., Glasgow 1910. Owned by Interlake Transit Co. 1910; Canadian Interlake Line 1912, later Canada Steamship Lines. Engines 17-28-48x36 by builder. Used on Gulf of St. Lawrence from 1915-1918. Requisitioned for war use 1940. Scuttled in North Atlantic 1946.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
A.E. McKinstry (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










A.E. McKinstry (1910)