The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
A.T. Kelly (1883)


Also known as:
T. Keddle (1887); John Lee Sr.
Year of Build:
1883
Official Number:
85705
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallaceburg, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
39
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Pt. McNicoll, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 100122 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 61 x 21 -- 52 tons Rebuilt: Wallaceburg, Ontario, Canada in 1888

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: Wallaceburg, Ontario, Canada

56x14x7 Built by Wm.McDonnell, Wallaceburg Ont. 1883. Owned by Capt. A.T.Kelly; sold to J.Lee, Wallaceburg, rebuilt to 61x21x7 1888. Used on Sydenham River, later moved to Georgian Bay. Badly damaged by fire Hersen's Island, St. Clair River 14/11/85. Destroyed by fire 08/08/13 Port McNicoll Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
A.T. Kelly (1883)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










A.T. Kelly (1883)