The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
A.W. Perry (1897)


Also known as:
Beverly
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
106075
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Belfast
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1517
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: British (1906) as Beverly

First Rebuild: Official Number: 106075 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 225 x 34 -- 1601 tons Rebuilt: in 1907

225x34x15. Bought by Canada Atlantic & Plant Line 1906 for use Halifax-Boston. Rebuilt to 225x34x22 1907. Badly damaged by fire Halifax April 1914. Wrecked 06/15 Chebucto Head, Halifax.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
A.W. Perry (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










A.W. Perry (1897)