The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Acadia (1880)


Also known as:
Yosemite
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
96891
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chester, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
520
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1886) as Yosemite

183x24x19 Owned by Dominion Government; to E. & T. Lantalum, Saint John N. B. 1903 but never used by them.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Acadia (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Acadia (1880)