The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ada Carter (1863)


Also known as:
Mary P. Crosby
Year of Build:
1863
Official Number:
46255
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
25
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1864) as Mary P. Crosby

45x12x6 Owned by C. H. Cates, Port Colborne 1864; to J. Brown, Thorold 1866, 1875; S. Murray, St. Catharines. Built by H. J. Williams, Buffalo, New York. 1863. Welland Canal tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ada Carter (1863)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ada Carter (1863)