The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Aggie B. Reid (1897)


Also known as:
Victor
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
126865
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toledo, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
17
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Burnt
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1910) as Victor

43x12x6 Owned by R. C. Reid, Cockburn Island Ont. Fish tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Aggie B. Reid (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Aggie B. Reid (1897)