The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Alaska (1906)


Also known as:
J.A. Bisso
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
122229
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
246
Final Disposition
How:
To U.S.A.
History

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1918) as J.A. Bisso

102x24x14 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton. Built by G. A. Pontbriand, Sorel 1906. Engine 20-40-x30 by builder. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Alaska (1906)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Alaska (1906)