The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Albert Revillon (1920)


Also known as:
Fort Garry (1933)
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
141645
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Little Brook, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
246
History

126x28x11 Owned by Revillon Frères Ltd., later Hudson's Bay Co. Motor schooner.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Albert Revillon (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Albert Revillon (1920)