The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Alberta (1893)


Also known as:
State of Idaho
Year of Build:
1893
Official Number:
103296
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bonners Ferry, Idaho
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
509
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1895) as State of Idaho

140x24x6 Owned by International Trading Co., Calgary 1895, 1901. Built by Dupuy, Lannen & Ritter, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 1893. (Sternwheel) Engines 12x72 by D. W. Swain, Stillwater Minnesota (from "Crescent"). Sank at dock 05/05/05, raised but abandoned.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Alberta (1893)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Alberta (1893)