The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Alcedo (1905)


Also known as:
North
Year of Build:
1905
Official Number:
122650
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ballard, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
70
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1908) as North

70x17x8 Owned by Dominion Government (fisheries cruiser) 1916; W. C. Brewer, Vancouver 1921. Built Ballard (Seattle) Washington 1905.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Alcedo (1905)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Alcedo (1905)