The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Alexander Leslie (1901)


Also known as:
H.A. Rock
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
154692
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
3509
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1927) as H.A. Rock

354x48x24. Owned by Lake Erie Coal Co., Walkerville Ont. 1927-1962; Norlake Steamship Co., Toronto 1964-1969. Built by American Shipbuilding Co., Cleveland Ohio 1901. Engine 22½-35-58x40 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Alexander Leslie (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Alexander Leslie (1901)