The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Alfred Clarke (1887)


Also known as:
Saugatuck
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
126193
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Saugatuck, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
229
Final Disposition
How:
Back To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1909) as Saugatuck

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1914)

110x22x9 Owned by Pelee & Lake Erie Navigation Co. Engine 18x20 by H. Bloecker, Grand Haven Michigan

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Alfred Clarke (1887)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Alfred Clarke (1887)