The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Alice Ethel (1889)


Also known as:
Ogemah (1901)
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
94931
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lindsay, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
72
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

85x15x5 Owned by T. Sadlier & J. R. Dundas 1895; Trent Valley Navigation Co. 1901. Built by T. Sadlier, Lindsay Ont. 1889. Engine 14x42 by F. G. Beckett & Co., Hamilton Ont. Vessel widened Bobcaygeon 1902 (per trade mag.) but no change in stats.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Alice Ethel (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Alice Ethel (1889)