The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Alice Maud (1904)


Also known as:
Ronald E. (1938)
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
116659
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
45
History

65x14x7 Owned by A. & R. Loggie, Loggieville N. B. 1921, 1935; Dominion Government 1945. Fish tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Alice Maud (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Alice Maud (1904)