The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Aliford (1898)


Also known as:
F.H. Folsom
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
130617
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Portland, Oregon
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
61
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Jervis Inlet, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1912) as F.H. Folsom

81x16x7 Owned by B. C. Fisheries Ltd., to J. Holmes & H. Harris, Vancouver 1916. Destroyed by fire Jervis Inlet B. C. 27/09/17.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Aliford (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Aliford (1898)