The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Alliance No.2 (1888)


Also known as:
Charles L. Woodbury
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
133773
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Essex, Massachusetts
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
115
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Malpass Rock, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1913) as Charles L. Woodbury

90x23x9 Owned by Alliance Fishing Co., Victoria B. C. Wrecked18/10/15 Malpass Rock B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Alliance No.2 (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Alliance No.2 (1888)