The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Alphonse G. (1919)


Also known as:
Hazard; Warrior
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
150622
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Fall River, Massachusetts
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
496
Final Disposition
How:
Back To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1924) as Hazard

148x29x15 Owned by Quebec & Lévis Ferry Co. Used Quebec-Île d'Orléans.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Alphonse G. (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Alphonse G. (1919)