The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Altadoc (1901)


Also known as:
Indus
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
116577
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
W. Bay City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
3815
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Keewenaw Point, Michigan, U.S.A.
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926) as Indus

365x50x24 Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons Ltd. Built by F. W. Wheeler Co., West Bay City, Michigan 1901. Engine 22-35-55x42 by Detroit Drydock Co. Wrecked Keewenaw Point, Michigan 08/12/27. Engine salvaged 1928 and hull scrapped.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Altadoc (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Altadoc (1901)