The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Amaranth (1924)


Also known as:
Jean and Robert (1936)
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
150967
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
37
History

Later Registration: Newfoundland (1927)

68x17x8 Owned by O. Fleet, Louisbourg N. S.; C. Fiander, North Sydney 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Amaranth (1924)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Amaranth (1924)