The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Amherst Islander (1929)


Also known as:
Tanti (1955)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
154774
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
75
History

67x20x6 Owned by Municipal Corp. of Amherst Island, later to H. K. Hill, Kingston.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Amherst Islander (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Amherst Islander (1929)