The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Amy (1901)


Also known as:
Laurette (1930)
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
111916
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cornwall, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
40
History

55x16x7 Owned by Randolph Macdonald Co., Toronto 1901, 1910; W. J. Poupore Co., Montreal 1917, 1927; Les Chantiers Manseau, Sorel 1935; Marine Industries Ltd., Sorel 1945. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Amy (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Amy (1901)