The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Angler (1895)


Also known as:
John A. Stabel
Year of Build:
1895
Official Number:
100626
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
20
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1904) as John A. Stabel

53x11x6 Owned by J. S. Allan, Port Dover Ont. 1904.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Angler (1895)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Angler (1895)