The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Annacis (1919)


Also known as:
M.R. Cliff (1952)
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
126790
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Westminster, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 126790 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 66 x 18 -- 49 tons Rebuilt: in 1952

63x18x7 Owned by J. W. Pike, New Westminster 1910; Annacis Towing Co, Vancouver 1945; M. R. Cliff Tugboat Co., Vancouver 1967. Built by J. W. Pike, New Westminster 1910. Engine 9-18x14 by Doty Engine Works. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Annacis (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Annacis (1919)