The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Arichat (1917)


Also known as:
Basque
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
150294
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
144
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Newfoundland
How:
Wrecked
History

Later Registration: Newfoundland (1929)

85x19x10 Owned by T. H. MacDonald, Sydney N. S. 1921; Arichat Steamship Co., Sydney 1921, 1928. Built as minesweeper. Latterly chartered to Newfoundland Railway.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Arichat (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Arichat (1917)