The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Arizona (1892)


Also known as:
Ruth (1905)
Year of Build:
1892
Official Number:
100595
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Quebec, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
9
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

40x7x3 Owned by T. L. Douglas, Quebec 1892; B. Leclerc, Sorel 1895; Quebec & Lake St. John Railway 1901. Built by C. Dumas, Quebec 1892. Engine 5x6 by O. Rondeau, Sorel. Used on Lake St. Joseph.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Arizona (1892)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Arizona (1892)