The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Armac (1927)


Also known as:
Shellco (1929); Burnaco
Year of Build:
1927
Official Number:
154637
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Westminster, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
132
History

76x10x9 Owned by A. M. & O. Oil Transport Co., Vancouver 1927; Shell Oil Co. 1945; H. A. McKinnell, Vancouver 1959; Burrard Navigation Co. 1972; Cogswell Marine Ltd., Vancouver 1972; R. Behan, Powell River 1981. Tanker.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Armac (1927)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Armac (1927)