The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Arrah Wanna (1880)


Also known as:
Gen. W.B. Franklin
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
122352
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ramrapo, New Jersey
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
20
Final Disposition
How:
Condemned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1907) as Gen. W.B. Franklin

55x9x3 Owned by P. Cavanagh, Perth Ont. Rideau Canal passenger boat, rebuilt tug about 1912.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Arrah Wanna (1880)