The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ashbay (1919)


Also known as:
Tourneur; Antonico
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
150849
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
St. Nazaire
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1240
Final Disposition
How:
To Brazil
History

Previous Registration: France (1923) as Tourneur

Later Registration: Brazil (1935) as Antonico

217x34x13 Owned by Bay Line Steamship Co., Montreal 1923-1924; Tree Line Navigation Co., Montreal 1924-1934. Engine 16-30x19.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ashbay (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ashbay (1919)