The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Audrey B. (1928)


Also known as:
Tarfran (1964)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154793
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Liverpool, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
109
History

110x21x8 Owned by Water Transports Ltd., Halifax 1929; "W. Storr, Manager, Coppermine N. W. T." 1935; Nelson Brothers Fishing Ltd. 1940, 1956. Rebuilt yacht 1964.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Audrey B. (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Audrey B. (1928)