The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
B.C.P. (1908)


Also known as:
Osprey VII (1922); Le Mars
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
126082
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
121
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 126082 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 81 x 18 -- 95 tons Rebuilt: in 1922

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw

81x18x8 Owned by Packers Steamship Co., Vancouver 1910, 1917; H. S. McLellan, Vancouver 1921, 1922; B. C. Packers 1935; to Vancouver Tugboat Co. 1936; Vancouver Tug & Barge Co. 1945, 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
B.C.P. (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










B.C.P. (1908)