The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
B.C. Maid (1893)


Also known as:
Rustler; Kitsilano (1921)
Year of Build:
1893
Official Number:
134076
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Seattle, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
80
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1913) as Rustler

First Rebuild: Official Number: 134076 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 65 x 15 -- 44 tons

65x15x6 Owned by S. H. Collicutt & A. C. Little, Vancouver 1917; G. P. Cathrea, Vancouver 1921; J. W. Cates & A. P. Bjorkman, Vancouver 1927; H. L. Gilley, New Westminster 1928. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
B.C. Maid (1893)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










B.C. Maid (1893)