The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bambi (1928)


Also known as:
Shogomoc; Shirley and Aleta ((Date?))
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
151077
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Meteghan, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
83
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register
Notes:
Removed from register
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 151077 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 87 x 20 -- 78 tons Rebuilt: Blomidon, Nova Scotia, Canada in 1939

87x20x8 Owned by Cora Gertie Vessel Co., Freeport N. S. 1928; R. C. Coffill, Blomidon N. S. 1945; H. R. Taggart, Yarmouth N. S. 1948; I. O. Sabeen, Windsor N. S. 1950.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bambi (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bambi (1928)