The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Batachawana (1881)


Also known as:
Robert A. Packer
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
117032
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bay City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1027
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Coppermine Point, Lake Superior
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1906) as Robert A. Packer

220x34x18 Owned by Gourley Brothers Used Georgian Bay-Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. Destroyed by fire 26/06/07 Coppermine Point, Lake Superior.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Batachawana (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Batachawana (1881)