The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bayusona (1902)


Also known as:
Usona; Port De St. Malo (1920); Bayusona; Roslyn
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
127641
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toledo, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1367
Final Disposition
How:
Reverted To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1917) as Usona

212x41x13 Owned by Interlake Steam Navigation Co. Built by Craig Shipbuilding Co., Toledo, Ohio 1902. Engine 15-25-42x36 by builder. Bulk freight, rebuilt sand-sucker 1923, bulk freight again 1942.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bayusona (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bayusona (1902)