The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Beaton (1929)


Also known as:
Arrow No.1 (1961)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
155083
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Nakusp, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
61
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 155083 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 75 x 17 -- 104 tons Rebuilt: Nakusp, British Columbia, Canada in 1950

69x17x8 Owned by Beaton Boat Co., Arrowhead B. C. 1928; to Arrow Lakes Transportation Co. 1958; D. H. Hanson, Nakusp 1970. Engine 10-22x18 by Polson Iron Works, Toronto. Rebuilt motor 1950.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Beaton (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Beaton (1929)