The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Beaver (1915)


Also known as:
Pine Pass
Year of Build:
1915
Official Number:
134606
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Prudence Crossing, Alberta
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
42
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Peace River, Alberta, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

74x15x3 Owned by Smoky & Peace River Co., Peace River, Alta. 1915.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Beaver (1915)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Beaver (1915)