The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Beechbay (1919)


Also known as:
Riveur; Maria Thereza
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
150843
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
St. Nazaire
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1219
Final Disposition
How:
To Brazil
History

Previous Registration: France (1923) as Riveur

Later Registration: Brazil (1939) as Maria Thereza

219x343x13 Owned by Bay Line Steamship Co. 1923-1924; Tree Line Navigation Co., Montreal 1924-1936; Canada Steamship Lines 1937-1939.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Beechbay (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Beechbay (1919)