The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bella (1881)


Also known as:
Ida (1887)
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
85367
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Brockville, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
21
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

46x8x4 Owned by W. H. Mayer, Merrickville Ont.; A. Stanley, Parry Sound Ont. 1895, 1901. Built by Harris & Williams, Brockville 1881. Engine 7x7 by Black Bros, Brockville. Yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bella (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bella (1881)