The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Belvoir (1925)


Also known as:
New York News (1933); Buckport
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
148126
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallsend
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2310
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

248x44x23 Owned by International Waterways Navigation Co., Montreal 1925-1933; Quebec & Ontario Transportation Co. 1933-1962; Buckport Shipping Co., Montreal 1962-1965. Built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson Ltd., Wallsend England 1925.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Belvoir (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Belvoir (1925)