The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bermuda (1900)


Also known as:
Burnaby (1926)
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
111532
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
72
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 111532 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 77 x 18 -- 62 tons Rebuilt: in 1929

77x18x7 Owned by J. A. Russell, Vancouver 1901; A. R. Bissett et al., Vancouver 1907, 1917; Whalen Pulp & Paper Co., Vancouver 1928, 1931; R. W. Ellis et al., Vancouver 1945; A. W. Lewis, Vancouver 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bermuda (1900)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bermuda (1900)