The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bernard M. (1919)


Also known as:
Fred B. (1924)
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
141256
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wedgeport, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
370
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Presumed Out of Existence
Notes:
Removed from register
History

143x26x12 Owned by Wedgeport Steam Trawling Co, 1921; B. M. Melanson 1922; E. Wilkinson, Belle River Ont. 1924; C. K. Stewart, Montreal 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bernard M. (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bernard M. (1919)