The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Berryton (1908)


Also known as:
B.F. Berry; Viscount Bennett (1942); C.A. Bennett
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
141676
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lorain, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
6221
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1922) as B.F. Berry

480x52x26 Owned by Mathews Steamship Co., Toronto 1922-1933; Colonial Steamship Co. (Misener) 1933-1959; Scott Misener Steamships 1959-1968. Built by American Shipbuilding Co., Lorain Ohio 1908. Engine 22½-36-60x42.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Berryton (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Berryton (1908)