The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bethalma (1899)


Also known as:
Surprise
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
121959
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wilmington, Delaware
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
113
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1910) as Surprise

110x16x10 Owned by A. E. Mathews, Toronto; to Toronto Harbour Commission 1921; to Montreal Harbour Commission 1923; Morton Engineering Co., Montreal 1935. Originally R. N. patrol boat; then yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bethalma (1899)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bethalma (1899)