The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Betty D. (1898)


Also known as:
Chas. F. Dunbar; Sol R. Crown (1931); Minnicog
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
131010
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
145
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1913) as Chas. F. Dunbar

86X23X11 Owned by Norton Griffiths Dredging Co., Montreal 1914; Bathurst Lumber Co., Bathurst N. B. 1916, 1921; J. Fraser, Amherstburg 1927, 1935; Canadian Dredging Co., Midland 1945; Canadian Dredge & Dock Co. 1967. Tug. Broken up 1970.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Betty D. (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Betty D. (1898)