The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Betty and Ida (1917)


Also known as:
Albertina; P.D.
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
151075
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Dubuque, Iowa
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
78
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926) as Albertina

Later Registration: Newfoundland (1931)

104x15x8 Owned by J. Howell, Grand Harbour N. B. 1928; H. B. Dawe, Cupids, Nfld. 1950.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Betty and Ida (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Betty and Ida (1917)