The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Blandina (1883)


Also known as:
William Booth (1895)
Year of Build:
1883
Official Number:
85520
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bronte, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
46
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

67x12x5 Owned by H. H. Booth, Toronto 1895; H. Quinlan et al., Belleville 1901. Built by W. G. Walton, Bronte Ont. 1883. Engine 7½x12 by Doty Engine Works. Yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Blandina (1883)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Blandina (1883)