The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bo-Peep (1918)


Also known as:
Stellenwerf; Baroff (1928)
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
150546
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
College Point, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
76
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1923) as Stellenwerf

88x15x8 Owned by H. L. Thorne, Saint John N. B. 1923; Dominion Government 1928. Originally U.S. "sub-chaser".

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bo-Peep (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bo-Peep (1918)