The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bonaventure (1908)


Also known as:
Vladimir Rusanov
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
127685
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Glasgow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1118
Final Disposition
How:
To Russia
History

Later Registration: Russia (1916) as Vladimir Rusanov

240x36x17 Owned by Bonaventure Steamship Co., St. John's Nfld. Built by Napier & Miller, Glasgow 1908. Engine 22½-37-61x42 by D. Rowan & Co., Glasgow. Sealing steamer, chartered by Dominion Government 1913-1915 for Hudson Bay terminals construction.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bonaventure (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bonaventure (1908)