The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bonilla (1917)


Also known as:
La Bonne
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
138681
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tacoma, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
57
History

62x18x8 Owned by Nitinat Packers Ltd., Victoria B. C. 1924; H. V. Morehouse & L. Pike, Victoria 1935; Vancouver Tug & Barge Co., 1945; Vancouver Tug Boat Co. 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bonilla (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bonilla (1917)